Click here for Snipes Academy staff accomplishments

+ Staff with Academically or Intellectually Gifted Certification

* Staff with Academically or Intellectually Gifted Credential

Quick Links
Arts Staff Kindergarten
EC Staff First
Support Staff Second
Cafeteria Third
Custodial Fourth
  Fifth
Administration
Cindy Talbert Principal
Teresa Conoly Assistant Principal
Rachael Alessandro Assistant Principal
Deborah VanZee Receptionist
Shelley Lennon Treasurer
Angela Richardson Data Manager

 

Kindergarten
Teachers Paraeducators
Kellie Oberle Hillarie  Sharpe
Lindsay King Hillarie  Sharpe
Courtney Malahias Deborah Frink
Lonnie Nixon, Chairperson Deborah Frink

Top

First Grade
Teachers
Paraeducators
Haley Hall Wanda Lewis
Marinda King Wanda Lewis
Stacy Smith, Chairperson Wanda Lewis

Top

Second Grade
Teachers Paraeducators
Jennifer Goss Gretchen Wood
Paige Holton Christey Bryan
Sabrina Keckley, Chairperson Gretchen Wood
Caroline Rogers Christey Bryan

Top

Third Grade
Teachers Paraeducators
Mandi Kausak, Chairperson Mike Dellinger
Chelsea Lafferty Veronica Onuh
Leah Siegel Mike Dellinger
Maura Stewart Veronica Onuh

Top

Fourth Grade
Teachers Paraeducator
Emily Krumsiek Yolanda Hardy
Emily Mason, Chairperson * Laura Rouse
Danielle Mortensen Yolanda Hardy
Laura Pawlowski Laura Rouse

Top

Fifth Grade
Teachers Paraeducator
Brooke Batson Verna Atwood
Jennifer Halloran Verna Atwood
Erin Jones Verna Atwood
Wendy Nixon, Chairperson Verna Atwood

Top

Arts Staff
Jeneen Cleare Dance
Sharon Dellinger * Theater Arts
Christa Faison Music
Catherine Halecki Visual Arts
Michaela Moran PE
Ieashea Seales Media Coordinator
Mary Costello + AIG

Top

EC Staff
Mary Blake Carpenter Resource
Pam Richardson Resource
Beth Bair ISCS
Beth Forbes ISCS
Ashley Stroup ISCS
Nancy Taverna ISCS
Kaitlin Yadlosky ISCS
Lynn Bowie Paraeducator
Julie Duffy Paraeducator
Schana Graham Paraeducator
Scott Griffin Paraeducator
Jaimie Harwood Paraeducator
Renee Jones Paraeducator

Top

Support Staff
Teresa Yow Nurse
Yolanda Blount-Wood Mental Health
Maureen Kaniuka Psychologist
Kate Cherry ESL
Suzanna Latham Social Worker
Christine Meyer Part Time Speech
Janice Wade Speech
Teresa Tomsic OT
Megan English Communities in Schools Student Support Specialist
JJ Street Technology Assistant
Louise Walston School Counselor (Grades K, 1, 5)
Ellen Clayton School Counselor (Grades 2, 3, 4)
Waltrina Barnett K-2 Instructional Coach
Linda Dunn 3-5 Instructional Coach
Erika Ancuta MTSS Coordinator
Lesley Sloan Interventionist
Deputy Tim Keegan School Resource Officer

Top

Cafeteria Staff
Gayle Sutton-Karnes Manager
Lamisha Boynton-Wilson  
Valerie Ekeroth  
Diane Katerelo  
Jackie Oliver  
Jennifer Tucker  
Rosa Utley  

Top

Custodial Staff
Levy Robinson Senior Custodian
James Hines  
Fayla Johnson  
Arlene McNeil  
Barbara Sansbury  

Top