Staff with AIG Certification or NHCS Credentials
Snipes Academy Staff Accomplishments

Quick Links
Arts Staff Kindergarten
EC Staff First
Support Staff Second
Cafeteria Third
Custodial Fourth
  Fifth
Administration
Cindy Talbert Principal
Teresa Conoly Assistant Principal
Rachael Alessandro Assistant Principal
Meisha Diggs Receptionist
Shelley Lennon Treasurer
Angela Richardson Data Manager

 

Kindergarten
Teachers Paraeducators
Kellie DiGiovanni, Chairperson Valerie Owens
Cheryl Jones Hillarie Sharpe
Amy-Marie Knox Gretchen Wood

Top

First Grade
Teachers Paraeducators
Allison Hoffman, Chairperson Veronica Onuh
Annette Holland Yolanda Hardy
Wendy Herring Marinda King
Ashli Edwards Jennifer Lovitt

Top

Second Grade
Teachers Paraeducators
Kristin Rudy, Chairperson Mike Dellinger
Paige Holton  
Julie Leviner Deborah Frink
Ralph Sutton  

Top

Third Grade
Teachers Paraeducators
Ashley Hodges, Chairperson Jennifer Goss
Sharon Dellinger  
Mandi Kausak  
Lesley Sharkey Wanda Lewis
Leah Siegel  

Top

Fourth Grade
Teachers Paraeducators
Kelly Cotter, Math, Chairperson Laura Rouse
Emily Mason, ELA  
Becca Jones, ELA  
Joy Hartzell, Math  

Top

Fifth Grade
Teachers Paraeducators
Holly Webber-Griffin, ELA, Chairperson Verna Atwood
Liz Bradley, Math  
Leah Bressler, Science  

Top

Arts Staff
Jeneen Cleare Dance
Christa Faison Music
Catherine Halecki Visual Arts
Jane Saunders, Chairperson Graphic Design/Computer Skills
David Rutledge PE

Top

EC Staff
Beth Forbes AU
Kate Batts AU
Nancy Taverna AU
Cathy Lewis Resource
Veroncia Roberts Resource
Lynne Bowie Paraeducator
Schana Graham Paraeducator
Scott Griffin Paraeducator
Danette Baggett Paraeducator
Pam Richardson Paraeducator

Top

Support Staff
Yolanda Blount-Wood Mental Health
Maureen Kaniuka Psychologist
Amy Booker ESL
Lauren Neal Librarian
Janice Wade Speech
Bailey Wilkes Speech
Larry Hastings Technology Facilitator
Louise Walston School Counselor
Ellen Clayton School Counselor
Karen Leake AIG
Candy Robbins Social Worker
Linda Dunn 3-5 Instructional Coach
Waltrina Barnett K-2 Instructional Coach
Debbie Johnson MTSS Coordinator
Erika Ancuta MTSS Interventionist
Liesl Massey MTSS Paraeducator
Teresa Tomsic OT
Teresa Stanley Nurse
Mallory Wells Communities In Schools

Top

Cafeteria Staff
Gayle Sutton-Karnes Manager
Jackie Watkins  
Jennifer Tucker  
Debbie Watson  
Diane Katerelos  
Linda Gilchrist  

Top

Custodial Staff
Levy Robinson Head Custodian
Eula Brunson  
Arlene McNeil  
Barbara Sansbury  
Audrey Pierce  

Top